1787 Coachtrail Dr Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $935,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,390
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1787 Coachtrail Dr, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $883,921, approximately $201 per square foot. 1787 Coachtrail Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including North Pointe Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Zegarra Richard F and Zegarra Deborah M
Bought by
Zegarra Deborah M and Deborah M Zegarra Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Zegarra Richard F and Zegarra Deborah M
Bought by
Zegarra Deborah M and Zegarra Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Timberlake Family Ltd Pt
Bought by
Zegarra Richard F Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zegarra Deborah M | -- | None Available | |
| Zegarra Deborah M | -- | Percant Title Agency Inc | |
| Zegarra Richard F Deborah M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zegarra Richard F Deborah M | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,992 | $748,700 | $100,000 | $648,700 |
| 2024 | $7,850 | $748,700 | $100,000 | $648,700 |
| 2023 | $6,996 | $655,100 | $100,000 | $555,100 |
| 2022 | $7,027 | $655,100 | $100,000 | $555,100 |
| 2021 | $7,091 | $655,100 | $100,000 | $555,100 |
| 2020 | $7,146 | $655,100 | $100,000 | $555,100 |
| 2019 | $6,453 | $587,000 | $75,000 | $512,000 |
| 2018 | $6,426 | $587,000 | $75,000 | $512,000 |
| 2017 | $6,399 | $587,080 | $60,000 | $527,080 |
| 2015 | $6,352 | $587,080 | $60,000 | $527,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $587,080 | $60,000 | $527,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map