Estimated Value: $596,935 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1787 Mombo Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $614,734, approximately $503 per square foot. 1787 Mombo Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Page Matthew Lyn
Bought by
Howard Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Page Matthew L
Bought by
Page Matthew Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Paul | -- | -- | |
| Page Matthew Lyn | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Paul | $139,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Matthew Lyn | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $510,800 | $240,100 | $270,700 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $505,600 | $231,100 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $461,500 | $222,200 | $239,300 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $466,200 | $217,800 | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $379,500 | $174,200 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $300,800 | $174,200 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $291,100 | $164,300 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $277,500 | $164,300 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $246,500 | $164,300 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $223,800 | $148,100 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $219,500 | $161,400 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $203,200 | $152,500 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map