$235,000
$65K PRICE DROP

17871 E 1200 Rd Erick, OK 73645

Estimated payment $1,476/month

Total Views 3,678
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Erick Elementary School Rated A
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Looking for a nice quiet peaceful area to live here is the place. This property has been used as a grow facility which comes with the items to continue with a grow business if that's what you are looking to do. There's 3 phase power there along with more power. There's 5 Acres m/l that is there and several big barns and storage sheds. There is a water well on the property also with several greenhouses. The house has 2 bathrooms and 3 bedrooms. Much more to see just call for a showing.

Listing Agent

Sherri Schreck

eXp Realty, LLC Listed on: 07/01/2025

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,669

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Legal Lot and Block ACRES / AGR
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0000-01-009-025-0-003-01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,669

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCEXPE02
  • Directions: Go I40 West out of Sayre exit off of Hext (14) turn North go 4.4 miles turn at curve left go 2 miles west and property is on the Right side of the. It will map.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Barn(s), Covered Porch, Outbuildings, Storage, Workshop

• Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Private Well Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Erick ES
  • Junior High Dist: Erick
  • High School: Erick HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: N/A

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: AGR
  • Tax Lot: ACRES

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,640 $39,412 $5,760 $33,652
2024 $27 $39,831 $1,322 $38,509
2023 $2,683 $39,831 $1,322 $38,509
2022 $2,694 $39,831 $1,322 $38,509
2021 $1,236 $19,340 $1,322 $18,018
2020 $371 $6,456 $270 $6,186
2019 $357 $6,269 $255 $6,014
2018 $340 $6,085 $240 $5,845
2017 $346 $6,085 $240 $5,845
2016 $344 $6,085 $240 $5,845
2015 $337 $6,085 $240 $5,845
2014 $347 $6,162 $240 $5,922
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $235,000 -21.7% $175 / Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 For Sale $300,000 +22.4% $223 / Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Sold $245,000 -3.9% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Price Changed $254,900 -45.7% $190 / Sq Ft
08/23/2020 08/23/20 For Sale $469,000 -- $349 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1178644

MLSOK
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.