17874 Saddle Rd Punta Gorda, FL 33982
Babcock Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17874 Saddle Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 and is currently estimated at $297,830, approximately $203 per square foot. 17874 Saddle Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Afung Alberto and Petrocelli Kristina Vincenza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,104
Outstanding Balance
$279,378
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,452
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afung Alberto | $361,400 | Carefree Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Afung Alberto | $289,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,205 | $222,714 | $45,050 | $177,664 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $28,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map