17875 Armbruster Rd Grand Rapids, OH 43522
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $489,989
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17875 Armbruster Rd, Grand Rapids, OH 43522 and is currently estimated at $414,997, approximately $181 per square foot. 17875 Armbruster Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Otsego Elementary School, Otsego Junior High School, and Otsego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Traister Charles C and Traister Liesel R
Bought by
Traister Kyle Charles and Luttrell Brandi Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Mossman Bradley M and Mossman Elaine L
Bought by
Smith Ray C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Rothgeb Thelma L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traister Kyle Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Ray C | $14,500 | -- | |
| Rothgeb Thelma L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,699 | $126,735 | $17,045 | $109,690 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $126,735 | $17,045 | $109,690 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $126,740 | $17,050 | $109,690 |
| 2021 | $4,744 | $106,510 | $15,720 | $90,790 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $106,510 | $15,720 | $90,790 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $88,350 | $15,720 | $72,630 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $88,350 | $15,720 | $72,630 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $88,350 | $15,720 | $72,630 |
| 2016 | $3,433 | $80,680 | $14,810 | $65,870 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $80,680 | $14,810 | $65,870 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $80,680 | $14,810 | $65,870 |
| 2013 | $1,843 | $80,680 | $14,810 | $65,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map