1788 Conowingo Rd Rising Sun, MD 21911
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1788 Conowingo Rd, Rising Sun, MD 21911 and is currently estimated at $346,127, approximately $250 per square foot. 1788 Conowingo Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Rising Sun Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Blansfield Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Sine Sandra G
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Keys Otis C and Keys Deborah S
Bought by
Sine Sandra G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blansfield Bryan | $118,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev | $122,000 | -- | |
| Sine Sandra G | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sine Sandra G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $269,000 | $73,500 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $255,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $242,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $229,600 | $73,500 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $211,900 | $73,500 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $206,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $201,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map