17881 S River Rd Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated payment $696/month
Highlights
- 1.07 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating System
- 1 Fireplace
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Level Lot
About This Home
Located in Three Rivers, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a spacious 1.07-acre lot and offers tons of potential for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build sweat equity. This handyman special is a true fixer-upper with solid opportunity to renovate, customize, or restore to its full potential. Plenty of room for expansion, outdoor storage, gardening, or recreational use. Quiet setting with country feel while still being conveniently close to town amenities. Bring your tools and vision -- properties with acreage and potential like this don't last long! Home is being sold As-Is.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $662
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 1.07 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 500
- Chain Link Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,008 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $41,500 | $6,300 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $239 | $39,800 | $5,800 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $228 | $33,100 | $5,200 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $217 | $31,400 | $5,100 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $551 | $29,800 | $4,900 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $544 | $27,500 | $4,600 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $535 | $23,500 | $3,600 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $499 | $21,300 | $3,600 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $495 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 26022064
APN: 009-250-006-00
- 607 Mechanic St
- 16950 Woodland Dr Unit 9
- 484 Florence Rd
- 224 Davis St
- 173 E Dibble St Unit 1
- 155 Memorial Dr
- 69086 Texas Ave
- 908 Christian Ave
- 1301-1303 E Congress St Unit 1303 E Congress St
- 2195 Captiva I
- 10477 Sprinkle Rd Unit 2
- 10477 S Sprinkle Rd Unit 2
- 19617 County Road 2
- 8380 Greenspire Dr
- 3413 W Centre Ave
- 8040 S Westnedge Ave
- 1503 E Centre Ave
- 1201 Snowapple Ave
- 8032 Rowan St
- 7640 Whispering Brook
Ask me questions while you tour the home.