17889 Old Barn Ln Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17889 Old Barn Ln, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $253,267, approximately $228 per square foot. 17889 Old Barn Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and East Rockingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Spart Jason R and Martin Sheila
Bought by
Hughes Glenn Allen and Hughes Elena Nikolaevna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Glenn Allen | $136,300 | West View Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $139,200 | $30,500 | $108,700 |
| 2024 | $947 | $139,200 | $30,500 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $947 | $139,200 | $30,500 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $947 | $139,200 | $30,500 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $759 | $102,500 | $30,500 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $759 | $102,500 | $30,500 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $759 | $102,500 | $30,500 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $759 | $102,500 | $30,500 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $609 | $82,300 | $30,500 | $51,800 |
| 2016 | $576 | $82,300 | $30,500 | $51,800 |
| 2015 | $272 | $82,300 | $30,500 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | $527 | $82,300 | $30,500 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map