Estimated Value: $399,000 - $473,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,852
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1789 Limerick Ln, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $424,691, approximately $148 per square foot. 1789 Limerick Ln is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Sycamore Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Heckman Doug J and Mcwilliams Tracy A
Bought by
Heckman Douglas J and Heckman Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
M I Homes Of Indiana Lp
Bought by
Heckman Doug J and Mcwilliams Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,950
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckman Douglas J | -- | None Available | |
| Heckman Doug J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heckman Doug J | $210,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $404,100 | $78,700 | $325,400 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $397,600 | $78,700 | $318,900 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $367,800 | $71,500 | $296,300 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $357,700 | $68,900 | $288,800 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $320,200 | $66,200 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $313,000 | $66,200 | $246,800 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $302,600 | $62,700 | $239,900 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $305,100 | $62,700 | $242,400 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $274,000 | $61,400 | $212,600 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $266,100 | $61,400 | $204,700 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $239,900 | $54,900 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map