1789 Seminole Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Morris Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,040 - $801,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1789 Seminole Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $727,510, approximately $463 per square foot. 1789 Seminole Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 108 Philip J Abinanti, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Emblaze Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Sciucca Josephine
Bought by
2025 Josephine Sciucca Rev Trust Dated 8 and Josephine Sciucca Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Walter William F and Estate Of Father George Gianma
Bought by
Walter William F and Walter William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Josephine Sciucca Rev Trust Dated 8 | -- | -- | |
| Walter William F | -- | Cardinal Abstract Corp Compl | |
| Walter William F | -- | Cardinal Abstract Corp Compl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,913 | $34,474 | $6,686 | $27,788 |
| 2025 | $5,588 | $33,518 | $7,431 | $26,087 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $31,622 | $6,351 | $25,271 |
| 2023 | $5,445 | $30,911 | $5,866 | $25,045 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $40,800 | $8,460 | $32,340 |
| 2021 | $5,334 | $33,120 | $8,460 | $24,660 |
| 2020 | $5,253 | $32,580 | $8,460 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $4,854 | $33,600 | $8,460 | $25,140 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $25,759 | $6,998 | $18,761 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $24,840 | $8,460 | $16,380 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $23,940 | $8,460 | $15,480 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $23,277 | $9,068 | $14,209 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $21,960 | $9,420 | $12,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map