17890 Featherstone Rd Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $324,911
Studio
--
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17890 Featherstone Rd, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $293,637, approximately $134 per square foot. 17890 Featherstone Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $165,900 | $48,500 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $693 | $151,000 | $48,500 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $661 | $134,700 | $42,500 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $629 | $116,500 | $41,200 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $112,500 | $44,200 | $68,300 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $107,500 | $43,600 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $591 | $98,800 | $45,100 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $89,800 | $43,100 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $83,200 | $83,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,800 | $77,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,800 | $59,800 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,500 | $69,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map