17896 Port Salem Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17896 Port Salem Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $314,818, approximately $204 per square foot. 17896 Port Salem Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mohawk Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Weingarten Beverly A and Forster Patricia R
Bought by
Murray William Francis and Murray Justine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,172
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Weingarten Beverly A and Forster Patricia R
Bought by
Weingarten Beverly A and Forster Patricia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray William Francis | $250,000 | Cislo Title Co | |
| Weingarten Beverly A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray William Francis | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $86,350 | $18,500 | $67,850 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $86,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $81,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $63,480 | $12,500 | $50,980 |
| 2013 | $1,408 | $63,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map