17899 SE Knapp St Gresham, OR 97080
Pleasant Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $883,148
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,258
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17899 SE Knapp St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $786,074, approximately $241 per square foot. 17899 SE Knapp St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Lehman Charles J and Lehman Eva M
Bought by
Lehman Charles J and Lehman Eva M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Charles J | -- | -- | |
| Lehman Charles J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,463 | $683,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,997 | $663,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,997 | $644,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,470 | $589,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,873 | $555,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,575 | $539,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,323 | $523,890 | $0 | $0 |