$549,000

17899 U S 6 Ulster, PA 18850

Estimated payment $3,355/month

Total Views 1,041
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
6,168 Sq Ft
$89 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This completely updated and beautifully remodeled estate sits on 14.11 acres of tranquil countryside. The 4-bedroom home offers 3 full bathrooms and a 3/4 bathroom, with generous walk-in closets throughout. A separate guest house adds flexible living space, while a large outdoor patio area invites outdoor entertaining and relaxation. Kitchen features open design while living room features a cathedral ceiling. Additionally included is a two car garage. Further complemented by a partially finished basement that provides extra storage or living space. This property blends modern comfort with rural privacy for a truly unique retreat.

Listing Agent

Tracie Simons

Knolles Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 5708880664 License #10401265680 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,608

Year Built

  • Built in 1821

Lot Details

  • 14.11 Acre Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,608

Year Built

Built in 1821

Lot Details

14.11 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 14.11
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Range/Oven,Refrigerator,Sump Pump,Washer
  • Directions: From Route 220 head West on Route 6 to property. House and garage and 14 acres are on right side of road.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 5448
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1821
  • Attribution Contact: 5708880664
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Has Basement: Concrete, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 720
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cell Service Available, First Floor Bathroom, First Floor Bedroom, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 6168
  • Window Features: Window-Vinyl Replacement

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Out of Town
  • Topography: Cleared,Sloping
  • Disclosures: Disclosure Form
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: 2 Furnaces, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200 Amp Service,Circuit Breakers, Circuit Breakers, Penelec

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 614631.6
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning Description: None

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4608
  • Tax Map Number: 12-071.00-018-000-000 (PART)

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $549,000 -29.2% $89 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $775,000 +181.8% $126 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Sold $275,000 -15.4% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2020 01/14/20 For Sale $324,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: North Central Penn Board of REALTORS®

Source: North Central Penn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 31727393

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.