179 28th St Ogden, UT 84401
Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 28th St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $205,667, approximately $122 per square foot. 179 28th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Odyssey Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Massey H C and Massey Betty P
Bought by
Massey H C and Massey Betty P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
5 H Cs & B & G Development Association L
Bought by
Massey H C and Massey Betty P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey H C | -- | None Available | |
| Massey H C | -- | None Available | |
| Massey H C | -- | None Available | |
| Massey H C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $121,208 | $121,208 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $121,208 | $121,208 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $280,000 | $107,720 | $172,280 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $289,000 | $82,326 | $206,674 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $217,000 | $56,868 | $160,132 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $158,000 | $37,416 | $120,584 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $139,000 | $31,165 | $107,835 |
| 2018 | $989 | $113,000 | $25,498 | $87,502 |
| 2017 | $881 | $94,000 | $32,490 | $61,510 |
| 2016 | $831 | $47,936 | $13,416 | $34,520 |
| 2015 | $836 | $47,044 | $14,672 | $32,372 |
| 2014 | $780 | $43,106 | $14,672 | $28,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map