179 Beacon St Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Beacon St, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $759,074, approximately $318 per square foot. 179 Beacon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1988
Sold by
Pela Madeline E
Bought by
Moore Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
10.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Michael R | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Michael R | $166,616 | |
| Closed | Moore Michael R | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Michael R | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Michael R | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,461 | $624,900 | $260,000 | $364,900 |
| 2024 | $7,530 | $604,300 | $232,100 | $372,200 |
| 2023 | $7,141 | $545,500 | $207,200 | $338,300 |
| 2022 | $6,838 | $497,700 | $188,000 | $309,700 |
| 2021 | $6,594 | $469,300 | $180,700 | $288,600 |
| 2020 | $6,681 | $446,000 | $164,200 | $281,800 |
| 2019 | $6,427 | $417,900 | $164,200 | $253,700 |
| 2018 | $6,285 | $385,100 | $158,100 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $6,171 | $369,300 | $153,500 | $215,800 |
| 2016 | $5,946 | $342,100 | $153,500 | $188,600 |
| 2015 | $5,961 | $334,500 | $153,800 | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map