179 Beale Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Shearwater NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,809/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Clubhouse
- Tennis Courts
- Timberlin Creek Elementary School Rated A
- Community Pool
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
This beautifully appointed single-story residence blends timeless design with modern functionality, offering an open-concept layout filled with natural light and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout. From the moment you arrive, the charming front porch and manicured landscaping set the tone for what awaits inside. Step into a spacious, airy interior where wide-plank flooring flows seamlessly through the main living areas. The heart of the home is a stunning chef's kitchen featuring an oversized quartz island, abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas range, and designer lighting--perfectly positioned to overlook the dining and living spaces for effortless entertaining. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with a tray ceiling, generous proportions, and a spa-inspired en-suite bath showcasing dual vanities, a large walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a dedicated home office. Thoughtful details continue throughout--from the soft, designer-inspired secondary spaces to functional storage solutions and a well-designed layout that maximizes both comfort and livability. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard ideal for relaxation, pets, or play, with a paver driveway and rear-entry garage adding both convenience and curb appeal. The community setting offers a picturesque backdrop with nearby water views and beautifully maintained surroundings.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,224
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $20 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Guest Parking
- Additional Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Shingle Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,752 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Trout Creek Academy Elementary And Middle School
- Beachside High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0100131300
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,224 | $334,949 | $85,000 | $249,949 |
| 2025 | $6,570 | $368,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,570 | $358,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,570 | $347,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,199 | $337,704 | $84,000 | $253,704 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $263,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -2.4% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $420,000 | +32.4% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $317,228 | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | Sold | $317,228 | -3.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | For Sale | $327,340 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $317,300 | Town Square Title Ltd |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $311,482 | FHA |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2137155
APN: 010013-1300
- 66 Windley Dr
- 244 Appian Ave
- 66 Belinda Ct
- 165 Bluffton Ct
- 112 Bluffton Ct
- 812 Windley Dr
- 165 Sumter Place
- 88 Howell Ct
- 25 Bolsana Ct
- 41 Palisade Dr
- 40 Viceroy Ct
- 83 Nyes Place
- 55 Palisade Dr
- 113 Sadler Ct
- 114 Glenneyre Cir
- 195 Glenneyre Cir
- 73 Bluebonnet Way
- 40 Ridgewind Dr
- 48 Bluebonnet Way
- 220 Rivercliff Trail
- 251 Windswept Way
- 119 Martha Ct
- 413 Rosemont Dr
- 51 Carmella Ct
- 348 Rosemont Dr
- 43 Inkwood Ct
- 362 Belfort Ct
- 3020 S Atherley Rd
- 1653 Austin Ln
- 8223 Hardwood Landing Rd
- 105 Wye Rd
- 648 W Johns Creek Pkwy
- 813 W American Eagle Dr
- 601 Coastline Way
- 450 Coastline Way
- 21 Temple Dr
- 600 Coastline Way
- 124 Java Ln
- 279 Bismarck Palm Rd
- 118 Pinebury Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.