Estimated Value: $534,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Boyd Rd, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $590,830, approximately $347 per square foot. 179 Boyd Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Wells Junior High School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Hurley Michael W
Bought by
Arel Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Hurley Lucy A
Bought by
Hurley Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arel Karen M | -- | -- | |
| Hurley Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arel Karen M | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Hurley Michael W | $234,400 | |
| Closed | Hurley Michael W | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $524,890 | $132,360 | $392,530 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $524,890 | $132,360 | $392,530 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $524,890 | $132,360 | $392,530 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $281,400 | $60,120 | $221,280 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $281,400 | $56,190 | $225,210 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $272,470 | $60,120 | $212,350 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $272,260 | $60,120 | $212,140 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $272,260 | $60,120 | $212,140 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $272,260 | $60,120 | $212,140 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $272,260 | $60,120 | $212,140 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $272,260 | $60,120 | $212,140 |
| 2013 | $2,483 | $272,260 | $60,120 | $212,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map