179 Chestnut Ridge Rd Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,672,707 - $2,403,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,745
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $2,121,427, approximately $566 per square foot. 179 Chestnut Ridge Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wandell Elementary School, Saddle River Day School, and Our Lady of Mercy Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,512 | $1,207,700 | $801,800 | $405,900 |
| 2024 | $12,331 | $1,207,700 | $801,800 | $405,900 |
| 2023 | $12,005 | $1,207,700 | $801,800 | $405,900 |
| 2022 | $12,005 | $1,207,700 | $801,800 | $405,900 |
| 2021 | $11,123 | $1,207,700 | $801,800 | $405,900 |
| 2020 | $11,582 | $1,207,700 | $801,800 | $405,900 |
| 2019 | $11,123 | $1,207,700 | $801,800 | $405,900 |
| 2018 | $10,942 | $1,207,700 | $801,800 | $405,900 |
| 2017 | $11,869 | $1,171,700 | $797,100 | $374,600 |
| 2016 | $11,940 | $1,171,700 | $797,100 | $374,600 |
| 2015 | $11,565 | $1,171,700 | $797,100 | $374,600 |
| 2014 | $11,448 | $1,171,700 | $797,100 | $374,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map