179 Clarendon St Springfield, MA 01109
McKnight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $798,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,496
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Clarendon St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $560,880, approximately $124 per square foot. 179 Clarendon St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,726 | $620,300 | $27,100 | $593,200 |
| 2024 | $8,395 | $522,700 | $25,300 | $497,400 |
| 2023 | $7,770 | $455,700 | $24,100 | $431,600 |
| 2022 | $8,149 | $433,000 | $22,000 | $411,000 |
| 2021 | $7,800 | $412,700 | $20,000 | $392,700 |
| 2020 | $7,142 | $365,700 | $20,000 | $345,700 |
| 2019 | $6,479 | $329,200 | $17,000 | $312,200 |
| 2018 | $5,939 | $301,800 | $17,000 | $284,800 |
| 2017 | $5,483 | $278,900 | $16,000 | $262,900 |
| 2016 | $4,974 | $253,000 | $16,000 | $237,000 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | $250,300 | $16,000 | $234,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map