Seller's Agent in 2012
Thomas Frankel
Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
(561) 744-8800
81 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $7,221,000 - $12,289,940
Come see and enjoy one of the best water views from an Admirals Cove custom home. Sunny southeastern exposure with long views, very close to ICW and no fixed bridges to ocean. Bright and open floor plan with theater and large entertaining areas. Enjoy all the first class amenities of Admirals Cove including 45 holes of golf, 5 restaurants, 55 slip marina, Yacht Club, 13 har tru tennis courts, state of the art fitness and spa, and Platinum service.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc License #455952 Listed on: 03/02/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Avy Howard | $1,800,000 | Jupiter Title Co Llc | |
| Lovemark Gary | $1,900,000 | None Available | |
| Sands William | -- | Attorney | |
| Sands William | $2,180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lovemark Gary | $1,235,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | Sold | $1,800,000 | -21.6% | $422 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | For Sale | $2,295,000 | -- | $538 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88,098 | $5,358,252 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $88,098 | $5,207,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $87,170 | $5,055,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $87,537 | $4,908,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $87,224 | $4,765,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $87,392 | $4,699,570 | $1,564,000 | $3,135,570 |
| 2019 | $91,474 | $4,854,129 | $1,870,000 | $2,984,129 |
| 2018 | $88,521 | $4,793,583 | $1,714,471 | $3,079,112 |
| 2017 | $98,693 | $5,354,552 | $1,602,310 | $3,752,242 |
| 2016 | $90,891 | $4,691,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $91,039 | $4,536,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $26,368 | $1,290,110 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Thomas Frankel
Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
(561) 744-8800
81 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Robert Thomson
Waterfront Properties & Club C
(561) 746-7272
113 in this area
228 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R3263944
APN: 30-43-41-07-09-000-0870
Ask me questions while you tour the home.