$925,900

Estimated payment $5,744/month

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,686 Sq Ft
$251 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wine Cellar
  • Open Floorplan
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Timberlin Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Canal View
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

Some homes check boxes, this one at The Preserve at St. Johns rewrites them. From the moment you arrive, something feels different, and it should. This is the only Montauk II in existence built with 27 windows, eight of which you will find nowhere else. Light doesn't just enter this home. It lives here, moving through every room with the kind of warmth that makes square footage feel irrelevant. Set on a nearly quarter-acre private, preserve lot with tranquil canal views, this two-story split-level residence offers 4/5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a layout that was clearly designed by someone who understands that how a home flows is just as important as how it looks. The heart of the home announces itself immediately. Tray ceilings, custom millwork, and designer lighting set a tone that carries through every room without effort. The formal dining room, butler's pantry, and private wine room were built for the host who doesn't need an occasion. The gourmet kitchen delivers on every promise: an expansive 8.5' x 8' granite island, a farmhouse sink, pot filler, and cabinetry that makes you want to cook even if you don't. The owner's suite is where this home makes its most personal statement. Three additional windows found in no other model fill the space with the kind of light that turns ordinary mornings into something worth waking up for. The spa bath features a freestanding soaking tub, dual vanities, custom finishes, and a dramatic 9-foot glass panel European-style shower wall that brings five-star hotel energy to your daily routine. His-and-hers walk-in closets that are genuinely expansive complete the retreat. The additional bedrooms were designed with the same intention. The second bedroom has its own dedicated full en-suite, private, polished, and complete bath. Bedrooms three and four share a beautifully appointed Jack-and-Jill bath, a thoughtful configuration that gives connected rooms their own sense of independence. Every wet area throughout the home is finished in floor-to-ceiling tile, seamless, spa-caliber, and built to last. A dedicated office/study and flexible gym space round out the main living areas, because a home at this level should serve every chapter of your life, not just the entertaining ones. Upstairs is where this home surprises you. The game and media room overlooking the preserve and canal has a full bath finished in floor-to-ceiling SATORE tile, complete with two full-panel body showers, 8 jets, and a rainfall head, is as ready to be a third en-suite bath or private guest sanctuary as it is a lounge. It is the room guests will talk about. Outside, over 1,400 square feet of covered lanai and an expansive paver patio create an outdoor living experience that feels complete even before the future 15 x 30 pool goes in, and the pre-plumbing is already done. The preserve backdrop and canal does what no landscaper can replicate. A UV advanced water softener system is installed and ready. The wet bar is pre-plumbed with hot and cold water and a full drain. The soffit lights and spacious front porch provide a serene setting perfect for enjoying coffee at sunrise or unwinding at sunset--an effortless extension of the home's living space. The details that matter most have already been handled.
St. Johns County School District. Low HOA. No CDD. Minutes from CR 210, 9B, I-95, beaches, dining, and shopping -- close enough to everything, private enough to feel worlds away. This residence is offered by private showing only. Inquire to arrange your personal introduction to the home. We look forward to welcoming those ready to make this exceptional residence their own, with preferred incentives thoughtfully reserved for those prepared to call it home.

Listing Agent

CYNTHIA JAMES

HOUSE & HAVEN License #3456467 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,399

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $101 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,686 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0098610050

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,399

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$101 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: The Preserve
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Guest Suite, Wine Cellar, Jack and Jill Bath
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3686.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Canal
  • Construction Type: Frame, Fiber Cement
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1207.22
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Playground
  • Association Name: The Preserve at St Johns
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 0098610050
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8399.37
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,399 $671,968 $165,000 $506,968
2025 $8,341 $662,927 $165,000 $497,927
2024 $8,341 $661,498 $165,000 $496,498
2023 $8,341 $703,626 $165,000 $538,626
2022 $7,078 $609,663 $112,000 $497,663
2021 $5,953 $434,899 $0 $0
2020 $1,495 $95,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,186 $85,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,200 $85,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $925,900 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $451,686 Golden Dog Title And Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $361,348 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2145252

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 009861-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.