179 Dead End Rd Fair Bluff, NC 28439
Estimated Value: $85,121 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Dead End Rd, Fair Bluff, NC 28439 and is currently estimated at $116,030, approximately $276 per square foot. 179 Dead End Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Small David J and Small Sandra S
Bought by
Davis Sharon Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Sharon Anderson | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Davis Sharon | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Davis Sharon | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $23,500 | $3,700 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,500 | $3,700 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map