179 Dealey Dr Convoy, OH 45832
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Dealey Dr, Convoy, OH 45832 and is currently estimated at $392,946, approximately $163 per square foot. 179 Dealey Dr is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Bowen David S and Bowen Pamela M
Bought by
Bowen David S and Bowen Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Dealey Larry J and Dealey Judith Ann
Bought by
Bowen David S and Bowen Pamela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Bought by
Bowen David S and Bowen Pamela M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen David S | -- | Keister & Baker Llc | |
| Bowen David S | -- | None Available | |
| Bowen David S | $20,500 | -- | |
| Bowen David S | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $140,310 | $7,350 | $132,960 |
| 2024 | $4,685 | $140,310 | $7,350 | $132,960 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $140,310 | $7,350 | $132,960 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $97,240 | $6,100 | $91,140 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $97,240 | $6,100 | $91,140 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $97,240 | $6,100 | $91,140 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $92,900 | $6,100 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $92,900 | $6,100 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $92,900 | $6,100 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $79,610 | $6,100 | $73,510 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $79,610 | $6,100 | $73,510 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $79,610 | $6,100 | $73,510 |
| 2013 | $3,015 | $79,610 | $6,100 | $73,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map