179 Delight Loop Statesville, NC 28677
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Delight Loop, Statesville, NC 28677. 179 Delight Loop is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Celeste Henkel Elementary School, West Iredell Middle School, and West Iredell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $119,770 | $10,000 | $109,770 |
| 2024 | $767 | $119,770 | $10,000 | $109,770 |
| 2023 | $767 | $119,770 | $10,000 | $109,770 |
| 2022 | $530 | $74,930 | $18,000 | $56,930 |
| 2021 | $526 | $74,930 | $18,000 | $56,930 |
| 2020 | $526 | $74,930 | $18,000 | $56,930 |
| 2019 | $519 | $74,930 | $18,000 | $56,930 |
| 2018 | $453 | $67,170 | $12,000 | $55,170 |
| 2017 | $453 | $67,170 | $12,000 | $55,170 |
| 2016 | $453 | $67,170 | $12,000 | $55,170 |
| 2015 | $453 | $67,170 | $12,000 | $55,170 |
| 2014 | $409 | $64,360 | $12,000 | $52,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map