179 Dibble Dr Jefferson, GA 30549
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $520,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Dibble Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549 and is currently estimated at $455,604, approximately $246 per square foot. 179 Dibble Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Gum Springs Elementary School, West Jackson Middle School, and Jackson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Farmer John and Farmer Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,660
Outstanding Balance
$160,800
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Farmer John and Farmer Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer John | $257,500 | -- | |
| Farmer John | $257,500 | -- | |
| Farmer John | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farmer John | $254,660 | |
| Closed | Farmer John | $254,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer John | $0 | |
| Closed | Farmer John | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $160,040 | $21,120 | $138,920 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $160,040 | $21,120 | $138,920 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $144,840 | $21,120 | $123,720 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $121,120 | $21,120 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $121,120 | $21,120 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $102,880 | $21,120 | $81,760 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $102,880 | $21,120 | $81,760 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $98,840 | $21,120 | $77,720 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $93,282 | $21,120 | $72,162 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $93,282 | $21,120 | $72,162 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $77,762 | $5,600 | $72,162 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $75,748 | $5,600 | $70,148 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,748 | $5,600 | $70,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map