179 E 100 S Morgan, UT 84050
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 E 100 S, Morgan, UT 84050 and is currently estimated at $549,657, approximately $226 per square foot. 179 E 100 S is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $517,619 | $146,845 | $370,774 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $513,854 | $146,845 | $367,009 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $435,854 | $146,845 | $289,009 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $395,537 | $146,845 | $248,692 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $297,615 | $112,958 | $184,657 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $287,346 | $102,689 | $184,657 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $287,346 | $102,689 | $184,657 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $146,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $134,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $120,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map