179 Edgewood Ave Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $158,713 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Edgewood Ave, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $190,928, approximately $148 per square foot. 179 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Beauchamp Dora C
Bought by
Smith Dianne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,392
Outstanding Balance
$18,777
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Pace Bowman
Bought by
Smith Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Smith Dianne
Bought by
Beauchamp Dora C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dianne E | $50,000 | -- | |
| Smith Dianne | $40,000 | -- | |
| Beauchamp Dora C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Dianne E | $51,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $70,199 | $9,295 | $60,904 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $71,121 | $9,295 | $61,826 |
| 2023 | $488 | $33,939 | $9,295 | $24,644 |
| 2022 | $881 | $32,460 | $9,295 | $23,165 |
| 2021 | $465 | $16,000 | $5,736 | $10,264 |
| 2020 | $782 | $25,927 | $9,295 | $16,632 |
| 2019 | $947 | $32,477 | $9,295 | $23,182 |
| 2018 | $865 | $28,424 | $9,295 | $19,129 |
| 2017 | $800 | $25,836 | $9,295 | $16,541 |
| 2016 | $821 | $25,836 | $9,295 | $16,541 |
| 2015 | $822 | $25,836 | $9,295 | $16,541 |
| 2014 | $826 | $24,746 | $9,295 | $15,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map