179 Edison St Uniontown, PA 15401
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Edison St, Uniontown, PA 15401 and is currently estimated at $131,335, approximately $187 per square foot. 179 Edison St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Laurel Highlands Senior High School, Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy, and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Campbell Shelia A
Bought by
Constable John W and Constable Amanda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,520
Outstanding Balance
$75,345
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Girard Jeffrey S
Bought by
Campbell Shelia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Girard Joseph
Bought by
Girard Jeffrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Girard Joseph
Bought by
Girard Jeffrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Girard Joseph and Girard Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constable John W | $101,600 | None Available | |
| Campbell Shelia A | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Girard Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Girard Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Girard Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Constable John W | $96,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $744 | $24,745 | $12,575 | $12,170 |
| 2025 | $702 | $24,745 | $12,575 | $12,170 |
| 2024 | $682 | $24,745 | $12,575 | $12,170 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $24,745 | $12,575 | $12,170 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $24,745 | $12,575 | $12,170 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $24,745 | $12,575 | $12,170 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $24,745 | $12,575 | $12,170 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $24,745 | $12,575 | $12,170 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $24,745 | $12,575 | $12,170 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $24,745 | $12,575 | $12,170 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,745 | $12,575 | $12,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,745 | $12,575 | $12,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,490 | $25,150 | $24,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map