179 Fern Ave Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $1,194,000 - $1,718,762
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Fern Ave, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $1,431,921, approximately $524 per square foot. 179 Fern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Lamore Steven A
Bought by
Trevett Allen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,336
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,247,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Allen Donald
Bought by
Trustees La More Steven Ahelen P and Trust La More
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevett Allen R | $540,000 | Donald R Gerace | |
| Trustees La More Steven Ahelen P | -- | David J Zumpano |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trevett Allen R | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,827 | $840,600 | $351,400 | $489,200 |
| 2024 | $10,827 | $840,600 | $351,400 | $489,200 |
| 2023 | $10,043 | $840,600 | $351,400 | $489,200 |
| 2022 | $8,466 | $735,600 | $351,400 | $384,200 |
| 2021 | $8,415 | $735,600 | $351,400 | $384,200 |
| 2020 | $8,410 | $735,600 | $351,400 | $384,200 |
| 2019 | $8,210 | $735,600 | $351,400 | $384,200 |
| 2018 | $8,448 | $735,600 | $351,400 | $384,200 |
| 2017 | $8,321 | $735,600 | $351,400 | $384,200 |
| 2016 | $8,245 | $735,600 | $351,400 | $384,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $735,600 | $351,400 | $384,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $735,600 | $351,400 | $384,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map