Estimated Value: $244,000 - $428,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Flower Rd, Alma, GA 31510 and is currently estimated at $342,217, approximately $211 per square foot. 179 Flower Rd is a home located in Bacon County with nearby schools including Bacon County Primary School, Bacon County Elementary School, and Bacon County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Mccarty Mary Jo
Bought by
The Mccarty Family Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mccarty Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Mccarty Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $149,820 | $111,160 | $38,660 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $132,820 | $96,720 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $129,940 | $96,720 | $33,220 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $119,460 | $96,720 | $22,740 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $117,140 | $96,720 | $20,420 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $109,510 | $91,110 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $109,510 | $91,110 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $987 | $108,910 | $91,110 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $108,910 | $91,110 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $982 | $108,910 | $91,110 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | $964 | $108,888 | $91,110 | $17,779 |
| 2014 | $936 | $108,888 | $91,110 | $17,779 |
| 2013 | $936 | $38,612 | $24,043 | $14,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map