$450,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
Last list price

179 Forest Dr Crowley, LA 70526

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,234 Sq Ft
0.99 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$106 Per Sq Ft

49 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Large spacious home recently remodeled! Two full baths custom built for the Master bedroom and downstairs guest bathroom. New paint, new fixtures, custom ceramic tile work with plumbing updates. This home offer 4,234 SQ FT of living space. Four bedrooms, four baths. New roof replaced in 2019, Kitchen updated in 2018 with new cabinetry, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances. Off the main living room is a separate formal dining room, a full wet bar, a separate Den, cypress office just off the two car garage, utility/ mudroom with separate back entrance near the 4th bathroom. Two bedrooms upstairs and one full bath, two bedrooms downstairs with 3 full baths. Space is not an issue here with brick paved semi-circular driveway!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexandra Matte

EXP Realty, LLC License #995688182 Listed on: 01/06/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Marianne Dupuis

A.L.C. Real Estate License #74740

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 43,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 340' x 140'
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Synthetic Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 4,234 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.99
  • Lot Size: 340' x 140'
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: McBride Block
  • Directions: FROM 1-10 EXIT HEAD NORTH LESS THAN HALF A MILE TO FOREST DRIVE ON YOUR LEFT, HOME ON THE LEFT.
  • Architectural Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • List_136: 92.391418
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 4234

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: 0.51 to 0.99 Acres, Back Yard Access, Landscaped
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Synthetic Stucco, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43124.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$450,000
Views
100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-38.41%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,408

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Hollier Wayne Joseph and Hollier Angella Delahoussaye

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $410,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Gift Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $110,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 For Sale $450,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,644 $31,150 $1,010 $30,140
2024 $2,637 $31,150 $1,010 $30,140
2023 $2,749 $31,530 $1,010 $30,520
2022 $2,749 $31,530 $1,010 $30,520
2021 $2,749 $31,530 $1,010 $30,520
2020 $2,746 $31,530 $1,010 $30,520
2019 $2,740 $31,140 $1,000 $30,140
2018 $2,741 $31,140 $1,000 $30,140
2017 $2,741 $31,140 $1,000 $30,140
2016 $2,738 $31,140 $1,000 $30,140
2015 $2,718 $31,150 $2,000 $29,150
2014 $2,718 $31,150 $2,000 $29,150
2013 $2,718 $31,150 $2,000 $29,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana

MLS Number: 2500006709

REALTOR® Association of Acadiana

APN: 0610167080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.