179 Manor St Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Manor St, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $284,119, approximately $149 per square foot. 179 Manor St is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Heinzer Hans E and Heinzer Sigrid U
Bought by
Manley Thomas M and St Clair Cherie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,222
Outstanding Balance
$82,381
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,738
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley Thomas M | $152,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manley Thomas M | $129,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $259,200 | $55,000 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $224,900 | $45,000 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $206,400 | $45,000 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $178,100 | $40,000 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $164,000 | $40,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $162,100 | $39,000 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $156,000 | $39,000 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $148,300 | $31,500 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $142,400 | $31,500 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $139,800 | $31,500 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $138,300 | $31,500 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $137,300 | $31,500 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map