179 Naylor School Rd Roseboro, NC 28382
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $345,766
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Naylor School Rd, Roseboro, NC 28382 and is currently estimated at $320,942, approximately $162 per square foot. 179 Naylor School Rd is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Mccullen Melton Erica Heather
Bought by
Melton Charles Dixon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Naylor Larry F
Bought by
Melton Charles D and Melton Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Charles Dixon | -- | Wright Benjamin Lee | |
| Dixon Melton Charles | -- | Wright Benjamin Lee | |
| Melton Charles D | $186,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melton Charles D | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $327,762 | $23,850 | $303,912 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $327,762 | $23,850 | $303,912 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $224,029 | $13,200 | $210,829 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $224,029 | $13,200 | $210,829 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $224,029 | $13,200 | $210,829 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $224,029 | $13,200 | $210,829 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $224,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $220,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $220,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $220,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $220,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $220,706 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map