179 Nonotuck Ave Chicopee, MA 01013
Chicopee Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Nonotuck Ave, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $336,737, approximately $190 per square foot. 179 Nonotuck Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowe Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Partyka John L and Partyka Catherine M
Bought by
Alessandroni Keith A and Alessandroni Nichola C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Outstanding Balance
$14,639
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,098
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandroni Keith A | $86,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alessandroni Keith A | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $279,000 | $94,000 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $271,800 | $92,200 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $247,100 | $83,800 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $211,700 | $72,900 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $192,700 | $66,200 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $183,100 | $66,200 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $175,000 | $66,200 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $166,600 | $63,100 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $173,300 | $63,000 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $161,500 | $63,000 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $178,400 | $63,000 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $178,400 | $63,000 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map