179 Paso Caballero Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $240,858 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Paso Caballero, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $258,215, approximately $179 per square foot. 179 Paso Caballero is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Geraldo Hinojo
Bought by
Hinojo Geraldo and Hinojo Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,562
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Charles David Omar
Bought by
Hinojo Geraldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,219
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Wcb Investment Ltd
Bought by
Valco Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinojo Geraldo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinojo Geraldo | -- | None Available | |
| Valco Homes | -- | Border Title Group | |
| Charles David Omar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinojo Geraldo | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinojo Geraldo | $132,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Charles David Omar | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $233,200 | $61,200 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $220,240 | $48,240 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $171,092 | $48,240 | $122,852 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $161,228 | $38,376 | $122,852 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $123,125 | $29,520 | $93,605 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $123,120 | $29,520 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $123,120 | $29,520 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $829 | $123,120 | $29,520 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $124,110 | $29,520 | $94,590 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $124,110 | $29,520 | $94,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,590 | $27,000 | $94,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map