179 Raven Dr Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $457,005 - $549,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Raven Dr, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $505,751, approximately $395 per square foot. 179 Raven Dr is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
S2 Propertyt Services Llc
Bought by
Topel Russell D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,141
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$375,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
S2 Property Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Boyden Mark Waldo
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Boyden Mark W
Bought by
Cutler David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topel Russell D | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| S2 Property Services Llc | $61,250 | Heritage Title | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | -- | None Available | |
| Cutler David J | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Topel Russell D | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutler David J | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $22,210 | $4,620 | $17,590 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $23,880 | $4,490 | $19,390 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $23,880 | $4,490 | $19,390 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $22,097 | $3,827 | $18,270 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $22,740 | $3,940 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $20,440 | $2,700 | $17,740 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $20,440 | $2,700 | $17,740 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $20,440 | $2,700 | $17,740 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $16,380 | $2,510 | $13,870 |
| 2016 | $879 | $13,530 | $2,550 | $10,980 |
| 2015 | $886 | $13,530 | $2,550 | $10,980 |
| 2014 | $818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map