NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $527,000 - $574,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,344 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2017

Current estimated payment $3,390 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

Rare Woodlands Gem with POOL.Features include, Heated Pool/Spa, NEW Pool Equipment, NEW Double pane Windows, Recent Hardi plank siding replaced, NEW Wooden Front door, NEW Frigid aire gallery Range & Microwave, Recent A/C/Furnace, New carpet, New Oak Treads on stairs, Plantation Shutters, HUGE Game room, Sprinkler System and Much more.Tons of updates done here. A must see. Won't last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Morris

RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring License #0482782 Listed on: 11/16/2016

RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana Shinn

eXp Realty LLC License #0529691

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,470

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 7,088 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • The Woodlands Village Of Indian Springs Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Breakfast room light

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,470

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

7,088 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: The Woodlands Village of Indian Springs
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:188643
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Hot Tub/Spa, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2344.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Breakfast room light
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Master Planned Community

Schools

  • Elementary School: GLEN LOCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 97150042600
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5470.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2016
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
List Price
$300,000
Current Estimated Value
$543,642

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.60%
Original Mortgage
$269,100
Outstanding Balance
$221,509
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Selim Sheikh $269,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/12/2017 01/12/17 Sold -- -- --
12/19/2016 12/19/16 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2016 11/16/16 For Sale $300,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,886 $421,589 $50,000 $371,589
2024 $5,305 $410,432 -- --
2023 $5,305 $373,120 $50,000 $354,130
2022 $6,739 $339,200 $50,000 $347,510
2021 $6,574 $308,360 $20,840 $287,520
2020 $6,517 $291,810 $20,840 $270,970
2019 $6,662 $288,820 $20,840 $267,980
2018 $6,923 $300,110 $20,840 $279,270
2017 $6,537 $279,840 $20,840 $279,270
2016 $5,894 $252,330 $20,840 $246,230
2015 $4,776 $229,390 $20,840 $230,670
2014 $4,776 $208,540 $20,840 $209,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40435144

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9715-00-42600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.