Estimated Value: $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,538
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Spruce Ln, Poca, WV 25159 and is currently estimated at $160,000. 179 Spruce Ln is a home located in Putnam County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $36,240 | $11,160 | $25,080 |
| 2024 | $560 | $26,100 | $11,160 | $14,940 |
| 2023 | $385 | $25,380 | $11,160 | $14,220 |
| 2022 | $419 | $26,700 | $11,160 | $15,540 |
| 2021 | $415 | $26,220 | $11,160 | $15,060 |
| 2020 | $414 | $26,220 | $11,160 | $15,060 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $25,800 | $11,160 | $14,640 |
| 2018 | $414 | $25,800 | $11,160 | $14,640 |
| 2017 | $453 | $28,500 | $11,280 | $17,220 |
| 2016 | $513 | $29,160 | $11,940 | $17,220 |
| 2015 | $461 | $32,220 | $15,000 | $17,220 |
| 2014 | $461 | $26,700 | $9,960 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map