179 Tide St Seth, WV 25181
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $84,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Tide St, Seth, WV 25181 and is currently estimated at $60,451, approximately $50 per square foot. 179 Tide St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Wiersteiner Linda L
Bought by
Jackson Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jennifer L | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson Jennifer L | $8,000 | |
| Open | Jackson Jennifer L | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $27,360 | $1,860 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $101 | $28,140 | $1,860 | $26,280 |
| 2023 | $77 | $26,160 | $1,860 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $62 | $24,900 | $1,860 | $23,040 |
| 2021 | $48 | $23,760 | $1,860 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $56 | $24,420 | $1,860 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $56 | $24,420 | $1,860 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $56 | $24,420 | $1,860 | $22,560 |
| 2017 | $39 | $23,040 | $1,860 | $21,180 |
| 2016 | $39 | $23,040 | $1,860 | $21,180 |
| 2015 | $20 | $21,600 | $1,860 | $19,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,800 | $1,860 | $14,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map