1790 Bennett St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $254,375
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,089
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1790 Bennett St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $245,094. 1790 Bennett St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $222,800 | $25,000 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $174,200 | $25,000 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $174,200 | $25,000 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $174,200 | $25,000 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $174,200 | $25,000 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $132,000 | $24,000 | $108,000 |
| 2013 | $2,580 | $132,000 | $24,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map