1790 Crawford Rd Turner, MI 48765
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $211,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1790 Crawford Rd, Turner, MI 48765 and is currently estimated at $167,556, approximately $62 per square foot. 1790 Crawford Rd is a home located in Arenac County with nearby schools including Au Gres-Sims Elementary School and Au Gres-Sims Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Scot J Scot J and Marcum Rachel
Bought by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Marcum Scot J and Silva Jamie Elizabeth
Bought by
Marcum Scot J and Marcum Rachel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Acceptance Inc | $56,295 | -- | |
| Marcum Scot J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $618 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $589 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $661 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $619 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $896 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $818 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |