1790 Dark Rd Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $357,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,419
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1790 Dark Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $357,000, approximately $147 per square foot. 1790 Dark Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Sandy Hill Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Boston Farm Limited Part
Bought by
Boston Farm Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Farm Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $260,500 | $260,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $260,500 | $260,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $343,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $333,500 | $260,500 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $333,500 | $260,500 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $333,500 | $260,500 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $337,900 | $260,500 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $335,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $332,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $330,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $330,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $330,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map