1790 E 59th St Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,871 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1790 E 59th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $256,468, approximately $137 per square foot. 1790 E 59th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Griesemer Ryan Paul and Griesemer Kacy
Bought by
Lindsey Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1998
Sold by
Stoner Russell Charles and Stoner Charles Russell
Bought by
Griesemer Ryan Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Stoner Russell C and Stoner Charles Earnest
Bought by
Stoner Russell C and Busby Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Dale | $130,000 | -- | |
| Griesemer Ryan Paul | -- | Guaranty Abstract Company | |
| Griesemer Ryan Paul | -- | Guaranty Abstract Company | |
| Griesemer Ryan Paul | $92,500 | Guaranty Abstract Company | |
| Stoner Russell C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $16,989 | $2,754 | $14,235 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $16,465 | $2,805 | $13,660 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $16,956 | $2,857 | $14,099 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $15,463 | $3,342 | $12,121 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $14,983 | $3,238 | $11,745 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $14,983 | $3,238 | $11,745 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $14,983 | $3,238 | $11,745 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $14,983 | $3,238 | $11,745 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $15,983 | $3,454 | $12,529 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $15,983 | $3,454 | $12,529 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $15,983 | $3,454 | $12,529 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $15,983 | $3,454 | $12,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map