1790 Holton Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $279,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1790 Holton Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $249,657, approximately $146 per square foot. 1790 Holton Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Green Munsey Johnny
Bought by
Green Munsey John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Munsey John | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $201,700 | $24,000 | $177,700 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $201,700 | $24,000 | $177,700 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $193,600 | $24,000 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $193,600 | $24,000 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $178,600 | $24,000 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $178,600 | $24,000 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $178,600 | $24,000 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $178,600 | $24,000 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $991 | $178,600 | $24,000 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $991 | $165,100 | $24,000 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $495 | $165,100 | $24,000 | $141,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $165,100 | $24,000 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map