1790 Summit Rd Purlear, NC 28665
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $469,819
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1790 Summit Rd, Purlear, NC 28665 and is currently estimated at $429,606, approximately $305 per square foot. 1790 Summit Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $323,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $157,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $157,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $157,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $157,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $157,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,585 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $46 | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $46 | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $46 | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $47 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $47 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map