17902 Ruth St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17902 Ruth St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $145,840, approximately $135 per square foot. 17902 Ruth St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2010
Sold by
Reyna Christian
Bought by
Rodriguez Rodolfo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,118
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$127,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Reyna Christian
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Hall Alfred George and Hall Rebecca
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rodolfo | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Reyna Christian | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $74,147 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Rodolfo | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $838 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $798 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $830 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,860 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $843 | $19,300 | $2,600 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map