17906 E Caspian Place Aurora, CO 80013
Lakeshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,414 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17906 E Caspian Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $610,854, approximately $235 per square foot. 17906 E Caspian Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vassar Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2025
Sold by
Yoo Cha I
Bought by
Yoo Pil Sang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Kim Jason Y and Kim Hei K
Bought by
Yoo Pil Sang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Kim Jason Y and Kim Hei K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1992
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Richmond Homes Inc I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1991
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |