1791 Memory Ln Lewiston, MI 49756
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $430,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
991
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1791 Memory Ln, Lewiston, MI 49756 and is currently estimated at $405,948, approximately $409 per square foot. 1791 Memory Ln is a home located in Montmorency County with nearby schools including Johannesburg-Lewiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Halbow Properties Llc
Bought by
Baas Christy and Baas Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Getschman Rev Trust
Bought by
Halbow Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Bought by
Getschman Joan and Getschman James L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baas Christy | $369,900 | -- | |
| Halbow Properties Llc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Getschman Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $153,500 | $107,400 | $46,100 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $147,300 | $147,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $119,800 | $85,000 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $103,600 | $75,000 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $524 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map