1791 Timber Ridge Estates Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $523,651 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1791 Timber Ridge Estates Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $546,663, approximately $233 per square foot. 1791 Timber Ridge Estates Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ellisville Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450 | $95,400 | $26,520 | $68,880 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $78,380 | $20,810 | $57,570 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $78,380 | $20,810 | $57,570 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $63,940 | $20,810 | $43,130 |
| 2021 | $4,748 | $66,180 | $20,810 | $45,370 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $63,780 | $15,600 | $48,180 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $63,780 | $15,600 | $48,180 |
| 2018 | $4,632 | $55,860 | $13,000 | $42,860 |
| 2017 | $4,521 | $55,860 | $13,000 | $42,860 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | $51,650 | $11,270 | $40,380 |
| 2015 | $4,259 | $51,650 | $11,270 | $40,380 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $47,500 | $12,080 | $35,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map